Form submitted successfully, thank you.

Error submitting form, please try again.

Category Archives: photography

lindsey and ryan

I was so excited to photograph Lindsey & Ryan’s engagements! They drove in from Ohio and it happened to be their anniversary (Ryan had me help plan a surprise dinner and carriage ride downtown for Lindsey after the photos)! 🙂 Lindsey happens to be a photographer as well! She found out about me because she […]

View full post »

November 17, 2009 - 12:04 am char - Ohhhhh sooooo pretty Nicole. I love the one of them walking down the sidewalk. The fall colors are amazing!!! Your field shots are incredible!!! You should be proud that the photography school teacher was bragging on you!!!

November 17, 2009 - 6:12 am Deanna - so very cute!!!!!!

November 17, 2009 - 9:26 am Jessica Lynn - how cute is he in his uniform and her in her boots!! love! let me know when you are in ohio...we need to get together...even if it is just a trip to ikea! :)

November 17, 2009 - 9:43 am linzi - these are awesome!!! out of all the ones on here, the random field wins :) lol. thanks for going above & beyond; we appreciate it! can't wait to see the rest...and we can't wait for June!!

November 22, 2009 - 8:46 am mom - i just love your field shots! your fall shots are amazing too! beautiful work as always. what a compliment for your college photography teacher "to be talking about you!!!"

December 29, 2009 - 10:58 am Rachel Jacobus - Nicole, I love your clean, crisp, colorful style. Keep up the great work!!

December 31, 2009 - 1:05 am bodell photography - how did i miss this one...anyways, super cute as always! they look so happy! and the boots?! are you kidding me with those smokin hot boots! love them!

July 14, 2010 - 8:32 am lindsey & ryan » nicole green, photographer - [...] you’re a blog stalker of mine you’ll remember when I did Lindsey & Ryan’s engagement photos, I mentioned Lindsey graduated from the same college as me for photography. Photographing another [...]

the new me!

Welcome to my new blog! I am SO incredibly excited to launch this new blog along with my new website. I decided last year it was time to re-brand my photography business but never realized what a process it would be. After some trial & error, I finally got in contact with the most wonderful […]

View full post »

October 19, 2009 - 3:21 pm mom - ooooohhhhhhh nicole!!! dad and i just love your blog and your website!!! oh, and we love you too!!!

October 19, 2009 - 5:07 pm bobbi - I love EVERYTHING about the new!!!! The blog looks PERFECTION! And that logo? SOOO YOUUU!!!!! The site is RIDICULOUSLY AMAZING! There's not ONE thing I don't LOVE :D You're amazing. YEAHHHH!

October 19, 2009 - 5:09 pm Gail - I LOVE IT!!!!!!! Wonderful job Nicole! Fresh with a little whimsy...perfect for you!!!! Ryan, you NAILED IT! :)

October 19, 2009 - 5:24 pm Ryan Hunley - Looks wonderful Nicole. So happy for you. We are still allowed to have marathon branding meetings in Broadripple right?

October 19, 2009 - 5:57 pm Chad - Very cool! Love it all, Nicole!

October 19, 2009 - 6:07 pm olivia fey - Freaking awesome. I am having website/ blog jealousy issues.

October 19, 2009 - 6:23 pm Emily - Job well done!! :) I love every once of it - even if I am little bias, being "featured" and all...

October 19, 2009 - 7:11 pm nicole - thanks you guys!! ryan - of course! we still have to do my price sheets (AHHH!)! haha!

October 19, 2009 - 7:14 pm Jessica Lynn - congrats!!! it looks as amazing as i knew it would....especially the photos of YOU!

October 19, 2009 - 7:18 pm Cybil - Looks great Nicole! I don't know why, but I really like the little leafy divider between the posts. :-) Congrats!!!!!

October 19, 2009 - 7:34 pm Courtney Poulos - AWESOME!

October 19, 2009 - 7:38 pm sarah - i love LOVE love the new blog and website. the photographs of you and dan are gorgeous. i can't wait for you to take our photos...deciding on a setting for bryan and i has been such a difficult decision. congratulations!

October 19, 2009 - 7:50 pm Faith - I LOVE IT SO INCREDIBLY MUCH!!!!!!!!!!!! And I know I've already commented on the new pictures of you and Dan, but you guys are just SO gorgeous!!!!!!!!!!!! Big hugs to you, and congrats on the new blog and website!!!

October 19, 2009 - 8:51 pm Erin of Lucky Me! - Just perfect - fun, cheerful, girly, lovely!

October 19, 2009 - 9:13 pm Betsy King - Looks awesome!!! LOVE IT!!!!!

October 19, 2009 - 9:25 pm *dawn* - Congratulations, Nicole!!

October 19, 2009 - 9:44 pm Dona Hope East - I am awestruck at your new website. I know so little bout computers as mine was built in about 1924. Yeah, it's ollllld. I don't understand blogs and branding or woofers and tweeters for that matter, but I do know when I like what I see and I love love love your new scenery. I checked out all of it even the tiny raspberry goodies, etal. You are the best and deserve the best in blogs and you got it. You glow girl! Don't ever go back to simple. Love you, Nicole! from your FF (Fav Fan).

October 20, 2009 - 5:06 am LibbyJames - congrats! looks fab!

October 20, 2009 - 6:22 am aunt spam - Wonderful. I love the design....you rock girl..

October 20, 2009 - 8:27 am Maya Laurent - Congrats on your new look!

October 20, 2009 - 9:40 am Shelly - I love it, love it, love it!!! So you!!! It must feel so great to have it all done! Let me know how that feels...ha!

October 20, 2009 - 12:28 pm Malari Williams - Your new blog and website are so cute! The new logo couldn't capture you and your personality any better:) Congrats! It looks great! Soon you can add pictures of Baby Putt-Putt to your 'little ones' category! Yay!

October 20, 2009 - 12:31 pm Brit - LOVE it!

October 21, 2009 - 5:10 am Deanna - LOVE THE NEW LOOK!!!!!!!!! Must be a great feeling!

October 23, 2009 - 12:41 pm Darlene - I love the look of your and logo

October 23, 2009 - 8:30 pm Ami @ Elizabeth Anne Designs - it's fabulous nicole - congrats!

older blog posts

Please view my previous blog for the all of my older posts! http://nicolegreenphoto.blogspot.com

View full post »